T4 Line
QUEVEN Bel Air - PLŒMEUR Pen Palud (A partir du 02/09/2024 PONT-SCORFF Ninijo / GUIDEL Z.A Pen Mané - LARMOR PLAGE Centre)
IZILO
IZILO T4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T4 bus (Pen Palud→Bel Air) has 54 stops departing from Pen Palud and ending at Bel Air.
Choose any of the T4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pen Palud→Bel Air (54 stops)
Pen Palud
Crf Kerpape
Kerpape
Kerpape Plage
Parc Océanique
Les Prés
Kerguélen
Roseaux
Les Brisants
Larmor-Plage Centre
Le Menez
Kerblaisy
Toulhars
Nourriguel
Kernével
Petit Phare
Keramzec
Le Minio
Quatre Chemins
Quélisoy
Jean Moulin
Fontaine Des Anglais
La Puce
Lycées
Merville
Bayard
Sécurité Sociale
Faouëdic
Alsace Lorraine
Chazelles-Hôpital
Gare D'Echanges
Kerentrech
Yser
Oradour
Calvin
Le Puits
Liberté
Keryado Mairie
Grenouillère
Pôle Commercial K2
Perroquet Vert
Afpa
Clairière
Beg Runio
Ville De Toulouse
Kermabon
Parc Kerzec
Kerzec
Paul Verlaine
Romain Rolland
Croizamus
Alain Lesage
Quéven Mairie
Bel Air
T4 FAQ
What time does the T4 bus start operating?
Services on the T4 bus start at 05:39 on Saturday.
What time does the T4 bus stop working?
Services on the T4 bus stop at 19:11 on Sunday.
What time does the T4 bus arrive?
When does the QUEVEN Bel Air - PLŒMEUR Pen Palud (A partir du 02/09/2024 PONT-SCORFF Ninijo / GUIDEL Z.A Pen Mané - LARMOR PLAGE Centre) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the QUEVEN Bel Air - PLŒMEUR Pen Palud (A partir du 02/09/2024 PONT-SCORFF Ninijo / GUIDEL Z.A Pen Mané - LARMOR PLAGE Centre) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO T4 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The T4 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T4 bus stop.
T4 Bus Schedule
T4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 21:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:55 - 19:11 | 63 - 77 |
Mon | 05:45 - 21:32 | 13 - 24 |
Tue | 05:45 - 21:32 | 13 - 24 |
Wed | 05:45 - 21:32 | 13 - 24 |
Thu | 05:45 - 21:32 | 13 - 24 |
Fri | 05:45 - 22:32 | 13 - 25 |
Sat | 05:39 - 22:45 | 20 - 38 |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T4 (from Pen Palud), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T4 (Pen Palud→Bel Air) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
T4 line bus fare
IZILO T4 (Pen Palud→Bel Air) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
T4 (IZILO)
The first stop of the T4 bus route is Pen Palud and the last stop is Bel Air. T4 (Pen Palud→Bel Air) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T4 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest T4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T4 bus to take on your trip.
Line T4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T4 (Pen Palud→Bel Air) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T4 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line T4, in Lorient
T4 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 350 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - CLEGUER LEnfer - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 255 - GUIDEL Croëz Coat - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 359 - PLOUAY Bois de Kerlucas - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 40E - PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 361 - CLEGUER Botrel - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 108 - BRANDERION Place de la Libération - BRANDERION Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 151 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 256 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 134 - QUISTINIC Centre - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 202 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 309 - LANGUIDIC Kerallan - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 168 - LORIENT Joliot CURIE - Collège Anita Conti/ Schedule
- 41E - INZINZAC LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Lycées ( A partir du 02/09/2024 INZINZAC LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale)/ Schedule
- 124 - NAVETTE NAVAL GROUP / LANGUIDIC Kergonan - LORIENT Porte Colbert/ Schedule
- 210 - CLEGEUR St Etienne – CLEGUER Ecoles primaires/ Schedule
- 206 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant - PLOEMEUR Eglise - PLOEMEUR Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 207 - CLEGUER Lenfer - PONT SCORFF - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec - LORIENT Collèges et Lycées/ Schedule
- 101 - INGUINIEL Mairie - PLOUAY Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 263 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Centre - LORIENT Collèges, lycées et université/ Schedule