478 Line
מעלה אדומים→באר שבע
Egged
Egged 478 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 478 bus (מעלה אדומים→באר שבע) has 56 stops departing from תלמוד תורה/דרך קדם and ending at ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה.
Choose any of the 478 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מעלה אדומים→באר שבע (56 stops)
תלמוד תורה/דרך קדם
דרך קדם/נופי הסלע
נופי הסלע/החלמיש
החלמיש/הרכס
הרכס/הגביש
הגעש/הרכס
הרכס/השיש
הרכס/נופי הסלע
האלמוג/חלוקי נחל
האלמוג/הכורכר
הבדולח/האלמוג
הבדולח/האלמוג
הבדולח/האלמוג
השחם/נופי הסלע
השחם/השיש
השחם/השיש
השחם/הגזית
הגזית/השחם
הצור/דרך קדם
הרכס/הניקרה
דרך קדם/נופי הסלע
תלמוד תורה/דרך קדם
דרך הגיא/דרך קדם
דרך הגיא/המצדים
דרך הגיא/דרך מדבר יהודה
דרך מדבר יהודה/הגיתית
הגיתית/העוגב
הגיתית/העוגב
הנבל/העוגב
הכינור/הצילצל
החליל/השופר
דרך מדבר יהודה/החליל
חטיבת הביניים דקל וילנאי
מתנ''ס
קניון אדומים
עירייה
דרך הר הבית/דרך צמח השדה
פרי מגדים/חוט השני
פרי מגדים/בת נדיב
פרי מגדים/עת הזמיר
פרי מגדים/בת נדיב
פרי מגדים/אגן הסהר
משטרת מעלה אדומים/דרך הר הבית
חיים יסקי/ צ'רצ'יל
ההגנה/לוחמי הגטאות
מרכז מסחרי/ההגנה
ההגנה/אצ''ל
צומת הגבעה הצרפתית/ההגנה
יגאל ידין/דרוק
מחלף חמד
צומת חטיבה שבע
מחנה נחל שורק/לדרום
מרכז אורן/יצחק רגר
מרכז רפואי סורוקה/אוניברסיטת בן גוריון
עיריית באר שבע/יצחק רגר
ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה
478 FAQ
What time does the 478 bus start operating?
Services on the 478 bus start at 06:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 478 bus stop working?
Services on the 478 bus stop at 07:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 478 bus arrive?
When does the מעלה אדומים→באר שבע Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מעלה אדומים→באר שבע Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 478 (מעלה אדומים→באר שבע) bus fare?
The מעלה אדומים→באר שבע (מעלה אדומים→באר שבע) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 478 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 478 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 478 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 478 bus stop.
478 bus Schedule
478 bus route operates on Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 07:15 | 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 478 (from תלמוד תורה/דרך קדם), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 478 (מעלה אדומים→באר שבע) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
478 line bus fare
Egged 478 (מעלה אדומים→באר שבע) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
478 (Egged)
The first stop of the 478 bus route is תלמוד תורה/דרך קדם and the last stop is ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה. 478 (מעלה אדומים→באר שבע) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 478 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 143 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 478 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 478 bus to take on your trip.
Line 478 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 478 (מעלה אדומים→באר שבע) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 478 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 478, in Israel
Egged Lines in Israel
- 29 - אריה דולצ'ין/יעקב צור-ירושלים<->דולצ'ין/בן פורת-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 853 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2ן/ Schedule
- 11 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-3#/ Schedule
- 10א - פרישמן/מרכז וויסגל-רחובות<->בית חולים קפלן/הערבה-רחובות-2א/ Schedule
- 952 - ז'בוטינסקי/שלום עליכם-ירושלים<->מכללה לבנות ירושלים/דובדבני-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 110 - גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'<->מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל-2#
- 5א - גולן/נגב-קרית שדה התעופה<->נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון-1א/ Schedule
- 22א - ברעם/האומן-ירושלים<->הנביאים/הרב קוק-ירושלים-1א/ Schedule
- 49 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל-1#/ Schedule
- 86 - טרומפלדור/מימון-חיפה<->החשמל/הגיבורים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 249 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1ז/ Schedule
- 80 - מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 14 - חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה<->חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה-3ע/ Schedule
- 94 - אורן/פיקא-חיפה<->בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 399 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-1#חדרה ↔ אילת/ Schedule
- 430 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-1#/ Schedule
- 7א - אצטדיון נס ציונה-נס ציונה<->פוואר סנטר-נס ציונה-2#/ Schedule
- 42 - נמל קישון-חיפה<->רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 264 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית ראשל''צ-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 271 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-1#/ Schedule