Skip to main content
Bus - 824

824

Eichenau Süd - Roggensteiner Allee - Eichenau Süd

MVV

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

824 bus Schedule

824 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
View full schedule

824 bus Route Map

824 bus Line Map

824 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 824 bus (Direction: Eichenau Süd) has 15 stops departing from Eichenau Süd and ending in Eichenau Süd.

824 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:12 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 824 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Eichenau Süd (15 stops)

View PDF: 824 schedule, stops and map

824 FAQ

  • What time does the 824 bus start operating?

    824 bus starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

  • What time does the 824 bus stop working?

    824 bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

  • What time does the 824 bus arrive?

    When does the Eichenau Süd - Roggensteiner Allee - Eichenau Süd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Eichenau Süd - Roggensteiner Allee - Eichenau Süd Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 824 bus Stops

Eichenau Süd • Eichenau, Schilfstraße • Eichenau, Schulstraße • Eichenau, Wiesenstraße • Eichenau, Friedenskirche • Eichenau, am Eichbüchl • Eichenau, Hauptstraße • Eichenau, Weidenstraße • Eichenau, Spechtstraße • Eichenau, Meisenstraße • Eichenau, Roggensteiner Allee • Eichenau, Herbststraße • Eichenau, Pfarrer-Huber-Straße • Eichenau, Carl-Orff-Straße • Eichenau Süd

List of 824 bus Streets

Bahnhofstraße 12 • Allinger Straße 38 • Hauptstraße 12 • Hauptstraße 29 • Allinger Straße 84 • Tannenstraße 1 • Tannenstraße • Spechtstraße • Meisenstraße 1 • Roggensteiner Allee • Fasanstraße 63 • Pfarrer-Huber-Straße 24 • Trollweg 2

824 bus Schedule

824 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:52 PM

MVV Bus Service Alerts

For MVV bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Munich.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

824 (MVV)

The first stop of the 824 bus route is Eichenau Süd and the last stop is Eichenau Süd. 824 (Direction: Eichenau Süd) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 824 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.

On the go? See why over 840 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Munich, and helps to find the closest 824 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 824 bus to take on your trip.

824 near me

824 FAQ

  • What time does the 824 bus start operating?

    824 bus starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

  • What time does the 824 bus stop working?

    824 bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

  • What time does the 824 bus arrive?

    When does the Eichenau Süd - Roggensteiner Allee - Eichenau Süd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Eichenau Süd - Roggensteiner Allee - Eichenau Süd Bus that is closest to your location.

Easier to get info on line 824 with the app!