10 Line
Fiaiano - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti
EAV 10 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 (Maronti→Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol.) has 22 stations departing from Maronti and ending at Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol..
Choose any of the 10 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maronti→Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol. (22 stops)
Maronti
Petrelle (Scale)
Parcheggio
Villa Al Mare
Scale
Piazza Testaccio
Standa
Hotel La Luna
Incrocio Per Testaccio
Scuole Medie
Officina Del Deo
Piedimonte (Cimitero)
Piedimonte
Piedimonte Scuole
Piazza Pinocchio
Incrocio Via Cesa (Cufa)
Duca Degli Abruzzi
Incrocio Testa
Fiaiano Piazza
Il Cantinone
Belvedere
Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol.
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 start operating?
Services on the 10 start at 09:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 stop working?
Services on the 10 stop at 20:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 arrive?
When does the Fiaiano - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fiaiano - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 station.
EAV Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Maronti), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Maronti→Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol.) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
10 line fare
EAV 10 (Maronti→Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
10
The first stop of the 10 route is Maronti and the last stop is Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol.. 10 (Maronti→Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 22 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 10 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 10 to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Tracker
Track line 10 (Maronti→Fiaiano Parcheggio Capol.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 tracker or a live EAV tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any , including line 10, in Naples
10 - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- L2 - Porto - P. Centane - Chiaiolella - Solchiaro - S. Antonio - Porto/ Schedule
- L1 - Porto - S. Antonio - Chiaiolella/ Schedule
- C1 - Porto - Cimitero - Ciraccio - S. Antonio - P. Repubblica - Porto/ Schedule
- 22 - Forio Porto - Citara - Via Mazzella - Monterone - Fango - Lacco Ameno - 167 - Fango - Via Spinavola - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- ZIZI - Palazzetto - Tribunale - P.za Eroi - Presidio 118 - Via L. Mazzella - Palazzetto/ Schedule
- C1 C2 - Porto Pozzo Vecchio S. Antonio Porto/ Schedule
- C2 - Porto - P. Dei Martiri - Terra Murata - P. Dei Martiri - S. Giacomo - Porto/ Schedule
- 1 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado/ Schedule
- 16 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - S. Pasquale - Cretaio - P. Bagni - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 2 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - Citara/ Schedule
- CD - Ischia Porto - Barano - Fontana - Serrara - Cava Grado - Forio - Lacco Ameno - Casamicciola - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 9-10-11 - Fiaiano-Piedimonte-Testaccio-Maronti-Testaccio-Barano-Fontana-Serrara-Citara e vic.(servizio temporaneo)/ Schedule
- 9 - Fontana - Panza - Citara/ Schedule
- C12 - Porto - Cartaromana - S. Michele - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - Pilastri - Porto/ Schedule
- L7 - Porto-Terra Murata-S.Antonio-Ospedale e rit./ Schedule
- 5 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- 11 - Serrara - Fontana - Buonopane - Barano - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- 23 - Citara - Panza - Cava Grado - Panza - Citara/ Schedule
- 4 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - (La Rita) - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule