209 Line
Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno
IZILO
IZILO 209 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 209 bus (Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno) has 12 stops departing from Ecole Saint Gérand and ending at Village Du Creno.
209 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:40. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 209 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno (12 stops)
Ecole Saint Gérand
Ecole Georges Brassens
La Croix Rouge
Le Pradic
Restancouézec
Croix Hello
Cosquerquelen
L'Enfer
Pont Kerousse
Kerousse
Sénébret
Village Du Creno
209 FAQ
What time does the 209 bus start operating?
Services on the 209 bus start at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 209 bus stop working?
Services on the 209 bus stop at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 209 bus arrive?
When does the Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 209 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 209 bus stop.
209 Bus Schedule
209 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:40 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 209 (from Ecole Saint Gérand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 209 (Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
209 line bus fare
IZILO 209 (Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
209 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 209 bus route is Ecole Saint Gérand and the last stop is Village Du Creno. 209 (Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 209 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 209 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 209 bus to take on your trip.
Line 209 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 209 (Ecole Saint Gérand→Village Du Creno) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 209 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 209, in Lorient
209 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 257 - GUIDEL Keryhuel- GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 132 - QUEVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Club du 3 ème âge/ Schedule
- 203 - LORIENT Gare déchanges - PLŒMEUR E.R.E.A/ Schedule
- 359 - PLOUAY Bois de Kerlucas - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 123 - NAVETTE FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE / LORIENT Merville - LANESTER - FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE/ Schedule
- T1A - LORIENT Kerguillette CIRCULAIRE via Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 32 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 253 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 264 - GUIDEL Beg Nenez - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de la Paix/ Schedule
- 105 - QUISTINIC Centre - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme/ Schedule
- 202 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 130 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LOCMIQUÉLIC - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- NAVETTE - Ma navette - Mon centre-ville/ Schedule
- 204 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Plages - PLŒMEUR Collèges et Ecoles/ Schedule
- 356 - PLOUAY Kervréhan - PLOUAY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 10 - GUIDEL Plages - PLOEMEUR Kerbèrnes/ Schedule
- 30 - GUIDEL Les 5 Chemins – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- 312 - BRANDÉRION Milédec - BRANDERION Abbé Le Cam/ Schedule