Bus - 29

29

SUNSET

MUNI

29 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 29 bus (Direction: Baker Beach) has 92 stops departing from Fitzgerald Ave & Keith St and ending in Bowley St & Lincoln Blvd.

29 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:18 AM and ends at 11:58 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Baker Beach

Fitzgerald Ave & Keith St 2905 Keith St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Fitzgerald Ave & Jennings St 2900 Jennings St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Fitzgerald Ave & Ingalls St Fitzgerald Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Fitzgerald Ave & Hawes St 1101 Fitzgerald Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Gilman Ave & Griffith St 1014 Gilman Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Gilman Ave & Bill Walsh Way 950 Gilman Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ingerson Ave & Griffith St Griffith Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ingerson Ave & Hawes St 890 Ingerson Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hawes St & Gilman Ave 1095 Gilman Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Gilman Ave & Ingalls St 1198 Gilman Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Gilman Ave & Jennings St 1294 Gilman Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Gilman Ave & 3rd St 6199 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Paul Ave & Gould St 225 Paul Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Paul Ave & Crane St Paul Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Paul Ave & Bay Shore Blvd 501 Paul Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Paul Ave & San Bruno Ave 635 Paul Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & San Bruno Ave 3190 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & Brussels St Brussels Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & Goettingen St 890 Goettingen St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & Somerset St 900 Somerset St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & Hamilton St 500 Mansell St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & Dartmouth St 887 Dartmouth St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & University St Visitacion Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & John F Shelley Dr View full schedule Go to station
Mansell St & John F Shelley Dr View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Brazil Ave Persia Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Prague St Prague Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Moscow St 495 Moscow St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Athens St 501 Athens St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Naples St 601 Persia Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Madrid St 495 Madrid St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Paris St 209 Persia Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Persia Ave & Mission St 4701 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Cayuga Ave 1 Santa Ynez Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Otsego Ave 196 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & San Jose Ave Ocean Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave&I-280 On-Ramp Ne-Ns/Sb View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Howth St 2 Howth St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Lee St 1140 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Ocean Ave 1301 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Holloway Ave 1101 Plymouth Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Plymouth Ave & Grafton Ave 1001 Plymouth Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Grafton Ave & Plymouth Ave 356 Grafton Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Grafton Ave & Capitol Ave 1000 Capitol Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Grafton Ave & Jules Ave 100 Jules Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Garfield St & Bright St 500 Bright St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Garfield St & Victoria St 500 Victoria St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Garfield St & Vernon St 544 Garfield St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Garfield St & Byxbee St 740 Garfield St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Garfield St & Beverly St 200 Beverly St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Holloway Ave & Junipero Serra Blvd 1400 Holloway Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Avenue & Holloway St 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Winston Dr & 20th Ave 233 Winston Drive, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Winston Dr & Buckingham Way Winston Drive, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Winston Dr & Lake Merced Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Lake Merced & Middlefield Dr 275 Middlefield Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Lake Merced Blvd Sunset Blvd Bike Path, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Ocean Ave View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Yorba St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Wawona St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Vicente St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Ulloa St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Taraval St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Santiago St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Rivera St Rivera Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Quintara St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Pacheco St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Ortega St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Noriega St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Moraga St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Lawton St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Kirkham St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Judah St View full schedule Go to station
Sunset Blvd & Irving St Sunset Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
36th Ave & Lincoln Way 1200 36th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 34th Ave 1201 34th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 30th Ave 2865 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 27th Ave 1200 27th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 25th Ave 1200 25th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 23rd Ave 1201 23rd Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 21st Ave 1201 21st Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cross Over Dr&Lincoln St 1759 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cross Over Dr & Fulton St Crossover Drive, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
25th Ave & Balboa St 700 25th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
25th Ave & Geary Blvd 6099 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
25th Ave & Clement St 400 25th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
25th Ave & California St 310 25th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
25th Ave & Lake St 2355 Lake St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
25th Ave & El Camino Del Mar 100 25th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Blvd & Bowley St View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Blvd & Pershing Dr 1501 Pershing Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bowley St & Lincoln Blvd South Van Horn Lane, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

29 FAQ

What time does the 29 bus start operating?

29 bus starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29 bus stop working?

29 bus stops operating at 11:58 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29 bus arrive?

When does the SUNSET Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for SUNSET Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 29 bus Stops

Fitzgerald Ave & Keith St • Fitzgerald Ave & Jennings St • Fitzgerald Ave & Ingalls St • Fitzgerald Ave & Hawes St • Gilman Ave & Griffith St • Gilman Ave & Bill Walsh Way • Ingerson Ave & Griffith St • Ingerson Ave & Hawes St • Hawes St & Gilman Ave • Gilman Ave & Ingalls St • Gilman Ave & Jennings St • Gilman Ave & 3rd St • Paul Ave & Gould St • Paul Ave & Crane St • Paul Ave & Bay Shore Blvd • Paul Ave & San Bruno Ave • Mansell St & San Bruno Ave • Mansell St & Brussels St • Mansell St & Goettingen St • Mansell St & Somerset St • Mansell St & Hamilton St • Mansell St & Dartmouth St • Mansell St & University St • Mansell St & John F Shelley Dr • Mansell St & John F Shelley Dr • Persia Ave & Brazil Ave • Persia Ave & Prague St • Persia Ave & Moscow St • Persia Ave & Athens St • Persia Ave & Naples St • Persia Ave & Madrid St • Persia Ave & Paris St • Persia Ave & Mission St • Ocean Ave & Cayuga Ave • Ocean Ave & Otsego Ave • Ocean Ave & San Jose Ave • Ocean Ave&I-280 On-Ramp Ne-Ns/Sb • Ocean Ave & Howth St • Ocean Ave & Lee St • Plymouth Ave & Ocean Ave • Plymouth Ave & Holloway Ave • Plymouth Ave & Grafton Ave • Grafton Ave & Plymouth Ave • Grafton Ave & Capitol Ave • Grafton Ave & Jules Ave • Garfield St & Bright St • Garfield St & Victoria St • Garfield St & Vernon St • Garfield St & Byxbee St • Garfield St & Beverly St • Holloway Ave & Junipero Serra Blvd • 19th Avenue & Holloway St • Winston Dr & 20th Ave • Winston Dr & Buckingham Way • Winston Dr & Lake Merced Blvd • Lake Merced & Middlefield Dr • Sunset Blvd & Lake Merced Blvd • Sunset Blvd & Ocean Ave • Sunset Blvd & Yorba St • Sunset Blvd & Wawona St • Sunset Blvd & Vicente St • Sunset Blvd & Ulloa St • Sunset Blvd & Taraval St • Sunset Blvd & Santiago St • Sunset Blvd & Rivera St • Sunset Blvd & Quintara St • Sunset Blvd & Pacheco St • Sunset Blvd & Ortega St • Sunset Blvd & Noriega St • Sunset Blvd & Moraga St • Sunset Blvd & Lawton St • Sunset Blvd & Kirkham St • Sunset Blvd & Judah St • Sunset Blvd & Irving St • 36th Ave & Lincoln Way • Lincoln Way & 34th Ave • Lincoln Way & 30th Ave • Lincoln Way & 27th Ave • Lincoln Way & 25th Ave • Lincoln Way & 23rd Ave • Lincoln Way & 21st Ave • Cross Over Dr&Lincoln St • Cross Over Dr & Fulton St • 25th Ave & Balboa St • 25th Ave & Geary Blvd • 25th Ave & Clement St • 25th Ave & California St • 25th Ave & Lake St • 25th Ave & El Camino Del Mar • Lincoln Blvd & Bowley St • Lincoln Blvd & Pershing Dr • Bowley St & Lincoln Blvd

List of 29 bus Streets

2905 Keith St • 2900 Jennings St • Fitzgerald Avenue • 1101 Fitzgerald Ave • 1014 Gilman Ave • 950 Gilman Ave • Griffith Street • 890 Ingerson Ave • 1095 Gilman Ave • 1198 Gilman Ave • 1294 Gilman Ave • 6199 03rd St • 225 Paul Ave • Paul Avenue • 501 Paul Ave • 635 Paul Ave • 3190 San Bruno Ave • Brussels Street • 890 Goettingen St • 900 Somerset St • 500 Mansell St • 887 Dartmouth St • Visitacion Avenue • Persia Avenue • Prague Street • 495 Moscow St • 501 Athens St • 601 Persia Ave • 495 Madrid St • 209 Persia Ave • 4701 Mission St • 1 Santa Ynez Ave • 196 Ocean Ave • Ocean Avenue • 2 Howth St • 1140 Ocean Ave • 1301 Ocean Ave • 1101 Plymouth Ave • 1001 Plymouth Ave • 356 Grafton Ave • 1000 Capitol Ave • 100 Jules Ave • 500 Bright St • 500 Victoria St • 544 Garfield St • 740 Garfield St • 200 Beverly St • 1400 Holloway Ave • 19th Avenue • 233 Winston Drive • Winston Drive • 275 Middlefield Dr • Sunset Blvd Bike Path • Rivera Street • Sunset Boulevard • 1200 36th Avenue • 1201 34th Avenue • 2865 Lincoln Way • 1200 27th Ave • 1200 25th Ave • 1201 23rd Avenue • 1201 21st Avenue • 1759 Lincoln Way • Crossover Drive • 700 25th Ave • 6099 Geary Boulevard • 400 25th Ave • 310 25th Ave • 2355 Lake St • 100 25th Ave • 1501 Pershing Dr • South Van Horn Lane

29 bus Schedule

29 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 AM - 11:58 PM

Sunday 12:18 AM - 11:58 PM
Monday 12:18 AM - 11:58 PM
Tuesday 12:18 AM - 11:58 PM
Wednesday 12:18 AM - 11:58 PM
Thursday 12:18 AM - 11:58 PM
Friday 12:18 AM - 11:58 PM
Saturday 12:18 AM - 11:58 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 29 bus route is Fitzgerald Ave & Keith St and the last stop is Bowley St & Lincoln Blvd. 29 (Direction: Baker Beach) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 29 has 92 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.

29 near me

29 FAQ

What time does the 29 bus start operating?

29 bus starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29 bus stop working?

29 bus stops operating at 11:58 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 29 bus arrive?

When does the SUNSET Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for SUNSET Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More