Bus - 33

33

Ashbury-18th St

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/19/2018 5:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - N-OWL, 1, 1AX, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14X, 19, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38BX, 38R, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 56, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

33 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 33 bus (Direction: Arguello + California Street) has 44 stops departing from 25th St & Potrero Ave and ending in Arguello Blvd & California St.

33 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 9:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Arguello + California Street

25th St & Potrero Ave 2820 25th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hampshire St & 24th St 2736 24th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 24th St 1149 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave/Sf General Hospital 1036 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 21st St 2600 21st St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 19th St 2501 19th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & Mariposa St Potrero Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 17th St 381 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Potrero Ave 309 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Bryant St 2405 16th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Harrison St 298 Alabama St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Folsom St 2799 16th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & 16th St 3004 16th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Mission St 2188 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Valencia St 696 Valencia St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Guerrero St 598 Guerrero St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Dolores St 499 Dolores Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Church St 604 Church St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Sanchez St 3894 18th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Noe St 3998 18th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Castro St 498 Castro Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Eureka St 4356 18th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Hattie St 4602 18th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Danvers St 3100 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
18th St & Market St 4779 18th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Clayton St & Market St 3304 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Clayton St & Corbett Ave 1400 Clayton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Clayton St & Carmel St 1234 Clayton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ashbury St & Clayton St 1110 Ashbury St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ashbury St & Clifford Ter 180 Clifford Ter, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ashbury St & Piedmont St 930 Ashbury St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ashbury St & Frederick St 138 Frederick Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ashbury St & Waller St 700 Ashbury Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ashbury St & Haight St 1483 Haight St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Clayton St 564 Clayton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Stanyan St 1878 Haight St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stanyan St & Oak St 600 Stanyan Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stanyan St & Hayes St 500 Stanyan St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Fulton St & Stanyan Stw Fulton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Arguello Blvd & Fulton St 860 Arguello Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Arguello Blvd & Turk St 690 Arguello Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Arguello Blvd & Geary Blvd 3675 Geary Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Arguello Blvd & Euclid Ave 845 Euclid Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Arguello Blvd & California St California Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

33 FAQ

What time does the 33 bus start operating?

33 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33 bus stop working?

33 bus stops operating at 9:42 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 33 bus arrive?

When does the Ashbury-18th St Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ashbury-18th St Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 33 bus Stops

25th St & Potrero Ave • Hampshire St & 24th St • Potrero Ave & 24th St • Potrero Ave/Sf General Hospital • Potrero Ave & 21st St • Potrero Ave & 19th St • Potrero Ave & Mariposa St • Potrero Ave & 17th St • 16th St & Potrero Ave • 16th St & Bryant St • 16th St & Harrison St • 16th St & Folsom St • Mission St & 16th St • 18th St & Mission St • 18th St & Valencia St • 18th St & Guerrero St • 18th St & Dolores St • 18th St & Church St • 18th St & Sanchez St • 18th St & Noe St • 18th St & Castro St • 18th St & Eureka St • 18th St & Hattie St • 18th St & Danvers St • 18th St & Market St • Clayton St & Market St • Clayton St & Corbett Ave • Clayton St & Carmel St • Ashbury St & Clayton St • Ashbury St & Clifford Ter • Ashbury St & Piedmont St • Ashbury St & Frederick St • Ashbury St & Waller St • Ashbury St & Haight St • Haight St & Clayton St • Haight St & Stanyan St • Stanyan St & Oak St • Stanyan St & Hayes St • Fulton St & Stanyan Stw • Arguello Blvd & Fulton St • Arguello Blvd & Turk St • Arguello Blvd & Geary Blvd • Arguello Blvd & Euclid Ave • Arguello Blvd & California St

List of 33 bus Streets

2820 25th St • 2736 24th Street • 1149 Potrero Ave • 1036 Potrero Ave • 2600 21st St • 2501 19th St • Potrero Avenue • 381 Potrero Ave • 309 Potrero Ave • 2405 16th St • 298 Alabama St • 2799 16th Street • 3004 16th Street • 2188 Mission St • 696 Valencia St • 598 Guerrero St • 499 Dolores Street • 604 Church St • 3894 18th St • 3998 18th St • 498 Castro Street • 4356 18th St • 4602 18th St • 3100 Market St • 4779 18th St • 3304 Market St • 1400 Clayton Street • 1234 Clayton St • 1110 Ashbury St • 180 Clifford Ter • 930 Ashbury St • 138 Frederick Street • 700 Ashbury Street • 1483 Haight St • 564 Clayton St • 1878 Haight St • 600 Stanyan Street • 500 Stanyan St • Fulton Street • 860 Arguello Blvd • 690 Arguello Blvd • 3675 Geary Blvd • 845 Euclid Avenue • California Street

33 bus Schedule

33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 9:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 9:42 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 9:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 9:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 9:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 9:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 9:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 9:42 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 33 bus route is 25th St & Potrero Ave and the last stop is Arguello Blvd & California St. 33 (Direction: Arguello + California Street) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 33 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.

33 near me

33 FAQ

What time does the 33 bus start operating?

33 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33 bus stop working?

33 bus stops operating at 9:42 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 33 bus arrive?

When does the Ashbury-18th St Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Ashbury-18th St Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More