Bus - 562

562

Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis

HSL

562 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 562 bus (Direction: Mellunmäki(M)) has 59 stops departing from Aviapolis and ending in Mellunmäki.

562 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 562 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Mellunmäki(M)

Aviapolis Aviabulevardi, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Toinen Savu Tikkurilantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pakkalantie 30 Pakkalantie 30, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Antaksenpolku Antasvägen 13, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Antaksentie Antaksentie 21, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Valuuttapolku Tasetie 8, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Manttaalitie Manttaalitie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kiitoradant. Ramppi View full schedule Go to station
Köyhämäki Tikkurilantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Niittytie Niittytie 11, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Puutarhatie Puutarhatie 9, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kuminatie Kuminatie 24, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Lauhatie Tåtelvägen 7, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Savikkatie Peltolantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Peltolantori Peltolavägen 4a, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Orvokkitie Unikkotie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Vehkapolku Unikkotie 10, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tikkurilan Matkakeskus Ratatie 16, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tikkurilan Matkakeskus Ratatie 16, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Vaihdepolku Veturikuja 7, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Edvard Blomqvistin P Urheilutie 10a, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Urheilutie Sandåkersgränden 4, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kunnaantie Stenkullavägen 4, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Hakintie Tikkurilantie 12, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Malmarintie Krouvinpolku 3, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pelto-Ojan Tie Kyytitie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Liinakkokuja Kyytitie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Raudikkokuja Laukkarinne 4, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Raudikkopolku Raudikkopolku, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Hevoshaanpolku Hakunilantie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Hepopolku Hepopolku, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Vaaralan Talkootie Kalliokuja 12, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kirkkokuja Kuussillantie 19, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Somerikkopolku Somerikkotie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Louhikkotie Hölstervägen 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Seivästie Seivästie 10, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Viestitie Stafettvägen 24, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Rajakyläntie Maratonvägen 10, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Maratontie Länsimäentie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Pallastunturintie Rajakentäntie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Keihästie Länsimäentie, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Mellunmäki Mellunmäenraitio, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

562 FAQ

What time does the 562 bus start operating?

562 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 562 bus stop working?

562 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 562 bus arrive?

When does the Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 562 bus Stops

Aviapolis • Toinen Savu • Kytökallio • Pakkalantie 30 • Virkatie • Tuulensuuntie • Antaksenpolku • Antaksentie • Osuustie • Tasetie • Jumbo • Valuuttapolku • Äyritie • Manttaalitie • Kiitoradant. Ramppi • Köyhämäki • Ohtolankatu • Niittytie • Puutarhatie • Mesikukantie • Kuminatie • Lauhatie • Savikkatie • Peltolantori • Orvokkitie • Vehkapolku • Tikkurilan Matkakeskus • Tikkurilan Matkakeskus • Vaihdepolku • Jokiniemen Koulu • Edvard Blomqvistin P • Urheilutie • Kunnaantie • Hakintie • Kanervantie • Malmarintie • Kyytitie • Pelto-Ojan Tie • Pitkäsentie • Liinakkokuja • Raudikkokuja • Raudikkopolku • Hevoshaanpolku • Hepopolku • Vaaralantie • Vaaralan Talkootie • Kirkkokuja • Rajatie • Somerikkopolku • Louhikkotie • Seivästie • Viestitie • Rajakyläntie • Rajakylän Koulu • Maratontie • Pallastunturintie • Kuulakuja • Keihästie • Mellunmäki

List of 562 bus Streets

Aviabulevardi • Tikkurilantie • Pakkalantie 30 • Antasvägen 13 • Antaksentie 21 • Tasetie 8 • Manttaalitie • Tikkurilantie • Niittytie 11 • Puutarhatie 9 • Kuminatie 24 • Tåtelvägen 7 • Peltolantie • Peltolavägen 4a • Unikkotie • Unikkotie 10 • Ratatie 16 • Ratatie 16 • Veturikuja 7 • Urheilutie 10a • Sandåkersgränden 4 • Stenkullavägen 4 • Tikkurilantie 12 • Krouvinpolku 3 • Kyytitie • Kyytitie • Laukkarinne 4 • Raudikkopolku • Hakunilantie • Hepopolku • Kalliokuja 12 • Kuussillantie 19 • Somerikkotie • Hölstervägen 2 • Seivästie 10 • Stafettvägen 24 • Maratonvägen 10 • Länsimäentie • Rajakentäntie • Länsimäentie • Mellunmäenraitio

562 bus Schedule

562 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 562 bus route is Aviapolis and the last stop is Mellunmäki. 562 (Direction: Mellunmäki(M)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 562 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 562 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 562 bus to take on your trip.

562 near me

Alternative Directions

562 FAQ

What time does the 562 bus start operating?

562 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 562 bus stop working?

562 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 562 bus arrive?

When does the Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mellunmäki - Tikkurila - Aviapolis Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More