91P Line
鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST
KMB
KMB 91P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91P bus (彩虹站 Choi Hung Station) has 11 stops departing from 香港科技大學(南) H.K.U.S.T. (South) and ending at 牛池灣轉車站-彩虹站 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Hung Station.
Choose any of the 91P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station (11 stops)
香港科技大學(南) H.K.U.S.T. (South)
大埔仔 Tai Po Tsai
大埔仔坳 Tai Po Tsai Kau
打鼓嶺新村 Ta Kwu Ling San Tsuen
壁屋 Pik Uk
白石窩 Pak Shek Wo
井欄樹 Tseng Lan Shue
龍窩村 Lung Wo Village
安達臣道 Anderson Road
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
牛池灣轉車站-彩虹站 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Hung Station
91P FAQ
What time does the 91P bus start operating?
Services on the 91P bus start at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91P bus stop working?
Services on the 91P bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91P bus arrive?
When does the 鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 91P (彩虹站 Choi Hung Station) bus fare?
The 鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST (彩虹站 Choi Hung Station) bus fare is about $6.80.
Does the KMB 91P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 91P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 91P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91P bus stop.
91P bus Schedule
91P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:30 - 18:30 | 10 - 55 |
Tue | 16:30 - 18:30 | 10 - 55 |
Wed | 16:30 - 18:30 | 10 - 55 |
Thu | 16:30 - 18:30 | 10 - 55 |
Fri | 16:30 - 18:30 | 10 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91P (from 香港科技大學(南) H.K.U.S.T. (South)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91P (彩虹站 Choi Hung Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
91P line bus fare
KMB 91P (彩虹站 Choi Hung Station) ride fare is about $6.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
91P (KMB)
The first stop of the 91P bus route is 香港科技大學(南) H.K.U.S.T. (South) and the last stop is 牛池灣轉車站-彩虹站 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Hung Station. 91P (彩虹站 Choi Hung Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 91P has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 91P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91P bus to take on your trip.
Line 91P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 91P (彩虹站 Choi Hung Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 91P, in Hong Kong
91P - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 40X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- 80K - 新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court/ Schedule
- N78 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 27 - 順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong/ Schedule
- 89B - 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 276A - 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)/ Schedule
- 42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 80X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 872X - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 72X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 36 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 278P - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- N260 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- N287 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 84M - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- 296D - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 8 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 95M - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road)翠林 Tsui Lam - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road)/ Schedule